Carrier Contact Information

If you receive your billing directly from the insurance company, they have a special billing department to answer all of your questions. Or if you need to contact your Insurance Provider directly regarding a claim or other question, please use the information below.

And remember we are always here to answer your questions. Feel free to contact us at our office anytime:
First Texas Insurance Services, LC
700 Highlander Blvd, Suite 350
Arlington TX 76015-4329
(817) 275-2626

Insurance CompanyBilling CenterClaims CenterWeb Site
Allied Insurance866-322-3211866-322-3211
AM Comp Assurance888-339-1771800-749-1898
America First972-231-7175972-231-7175
ASI866-274-8765866-274-8765
Association Casualty800-252-9641800-252-9641
Central Insurance800-786-9052800-786-9052
Chubb – Commercial800-372-4822800-252-4670
Chubb – Personal800-248-2275800-252-4670
Dairyland Insurance800-526-4252
800-526-4252
Dallas National800-533-0457800-553-0457
972-233-0178
Encompass800-262-9262800-262-9262
Foremost800-527-3905800-527-3905
Hanover800-922-8427800-628-0250
Hartford – Commercial800-447-7649800-327-3636
Hartford – Personal800-771-8557800-243-5860
Hartford Steam Boiler & Insp.888-472-5677
Kemper877-252-7878877-252-7878
Mercury Insurance866-819-7772866-819-7772
Met Life Insurance800-580-3030800-580-3030
National Lloyds800-749-6419800-749-6419
Progressive – Commercial800-444-4487800-444-4487
Progressive – Personal800-888-7764800-776-4737
Republic – Commercial800-443-2485800-451-0286
800-692-4134
Republic – Personal800-443-2485800-451-0286
Service Lloyds800-299-6977800-299-6977
State Auto800-925-7581
800-444-9950
800-925-7581
St. Paul/Travelers – Business800-252-2268
St. Paul/Travelers – Personal877-872-8737
Texas Mutual800-859-5995800-859-5995
Travelers800-238-6225
Unitrin – Commercial214-360-8000877-402-5245
Unitrin – Personal877-402-5246
Zurich800-332-6641866-488-2508www.zurichna.com